Skip to product information
1 of 3

plant3seven

Alocasia Hilo Beauty

Regular price $22.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $22.00 USD
Sale Sold out

FOR LOCAL DELIVERY IN BEND, OREGON ONLY. This Plant does not ship well!

Botanical Name : Caladium praetermissum

Common Names : Alocasia Hilo Beauty, Hilo Beauty Elephant Ear, Caladium Hilo Beauty

Description : Alocasia ‘Hilo Beauty’ (Hilo Beauty Elephant Ear) is an attractive, ornamental perennial plant that grows up to 2 to 4 feet tall. It has bluish-black stems and variegated large heart-shaped leaves however each leaf is marked with various shades of pale white, and lime green, with clear hued speckled blotches almost camouflaging the whole leaf. ***Very sensitive to the cold***

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)