Skip to product information
1 of 3

vendor-unknown

Alocasia Micholitziana 'Frydek'

Regular price $45.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $45.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Alocasia Frydek in a 6 inch nursery pot

Botanical Name : Alocasia Micholitziana

Common Names : Frydek, Green Velvet

Description : The Alocasia Micholitziana 'Frydek' has narrow, arrowhead-shaped, green leaves with pronounced white veins. The backsides of the leaves are burgundy.. The Alocasia Micholitziana 'Frydek' is a unique houseplant but beware that it is on the harder side to care for. It requires bright, indirect sunlight as well as soil that is constantly moist from watering. Toxic to pets. ***Very sensitive to the cold***

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)