Skip to product information
1 of 1

vendor-unknown

Alocasia Polly African Mask

Regular price $23.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $23.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' - pictured is the 6 inch version!

Botanical Name : Alocasia amazonica

Common Names : African Mask, Alocasia Polly, Elephant Ears

Description : The Alocasia Polly also known as the African Mask or Elephant Ear is all about the unusual and unique alien looking leaves. The Alocasia Polly is a unique houseplant but beware that it is on the harder side to care for. It requires bright, indirect sunlight as well as soil that is constantly moist from watering. Toxic to pets.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)