Skip to product information
1 of 2

vendor-unknown

Anthurium Purple

Regular price $23.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $23.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Anthurium Purple sold in a plastic nursery pot. Concrete pots sold separately.

Botanical Name: Anthurium andraeanum
Common Names: Painted anthurium, flamingo flower, tailflower, painter's palette, laceleaf
Description: These exotic houseplants have glossy heart-shaped leaves with a beautiful bloom that comes in a large array of colors. They can bloom all year long with enough light and water. The Anthurium originated in the South American rain forest so they thrive in high-humidity environments with a decent amount of shade.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)