Skip to product information
1 of 1

vendor-unknown

Calathea Furry Feather

Regular price $27.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $27.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Calathea furry feather plant in 4 inch nursery pot


Botanical Name: Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather'

Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant

Description: This Calathea Rufibarba also commonly called the furry feather comes with soft green leaves with a unique texture. Like all Calathea plants, the leaves adjust as the sun rotates throughout the day. Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)