Skip to product information
1 of 2

plant3seven

Fatsia’s Spider Web

Regular price $42.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $42.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Botanical Name: Fatsia japonica

Common Name(s): Spider's Web, Japanese Aralia

Description: An unusual new variety of Fatisia, is primarily grown for its handsome foliage. Fatsia Spider's Web has wonderfully variegated white and medium green foliage which appears as though it has been dusted with icing sugar. Fatsia's are superb evergreens providing interest in shady areas where other plants may struggle to grow. They make a wonderful specimen, particularly when planted near white-flowering plants that complement the leaf variegations. It can also be used to help add light and color to secluded shady patio areas.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)