Skip to product information
1 of 1

vendor-unknown

Hoya Carnosa Krimson Princess

Regular price $25.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $25.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

* Botanical Name: Hoya carnosa 'Krimson Princess'

* Common Name(s): Porcelain Flower, Wax Plant, Honey Plant

* Description: Remind yourself how spectacular you are by surrounding yourself with the beautiful, leafy vines of a Hoya Carnosa. The indoor vines of this plant love to change color according to how much light they receive. 

 

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)