Skip to product information
1 of 1

vendor-unknown

Peperomia Thailand

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Peperomia Thailand in a 6 inch nursery pot

Botanical Name : Peperomia

Common Names : Peperomia, Radiator

Plant Description : Peperomia is a perennial epiphyte native to the tropical regions of Central and South America. Its short and sturdy stems wield thick, circular leaves which are a deep jade color and retain most of their water. The Peperomia is very easy to care for and requires similar care habits to most succulents making it a great addition to any desk or shelf.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)