Skip to product information
1 of 2

vendor-unknown

Philodendron 'Warscewiczii'

Regular price $73.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $73.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Botanical Name: Philodendron Aurea flavum

Common Names: Philodendron Warscewiczii

Description: Native to Central America, these Philodendrons were discovered in nature growing over rocks in tropical forests. This species’ leaves grow in from its trunk as thin, blade-like stems with feathery leaves on top. If you are lucky enough to catch a Philodendron Warszewiczii in bloom, the flowers are stunning white! Ever since its discovery in 1855, the Philodendron Warszewiczii has been a well-enjoyed tropical plant that can still be difficult to come by.

Text block

Talk about your brand

Share information about your brand with your customers. Describe a product, make announcements, or welcome customers to your store.

Button label