Skip to product information
1 of 2

vendor-unknown

Pilea Peperomides

Regular price $25.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $25.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Size
In 4 inch nursery pot

Botanical Name: Pilea peperomioides
Common Names: Chinese money plant, Friendship plant, ufo plant
Description: Each of its lily pad like leaves float on dainty looking stems that will bob around independently in a gentle breeze. Towards the upper part of every single leaf will be a white, or lighter shade of green, dot where the stem meets the leaf and holds it in place.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)