Skip to product information
1 of 1

vendor-unknown

Silver Splash Pothos

Regular price $25.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $25.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

4 inch Silver Splash Pothos in a plastic nursery pot.

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum

Common Name(s): Large-Leaf Pothos Picta, Silver Pothos, Silver Splash Pothos
Description: Holding this plant under a light, the silver on some leaves appear to shimmer and take on a satin look. Scindapsus pictus is a slower growing vine that is a member of the Araceae family and native to Thailand and the Philippines. Not as common of a houseplant as Pothos, but it does well in normal household environments but will appreciate higher humidity. In time, it can easily grow to lengths of several feet long. For best color, keep in bright, indirect light but it will also do well in shady areas.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)