Skip to product information
1 of 2

plant3seven

Spider Plant Fire Splash

Regular price $22.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $22.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Botanical Name: Chlorophytum amaniense

Common Names: Orange Spider Plant, Fire Flash

Description: This green plant foliage is highlighted by contrasting bright orange petioles and leaf midribs which bring an orange fire-like glow to the center of each plant, hence the cultivar name of ‘Fire Flash’. White flowers bloom in dense, cylindrical, outward-arching panicles. Flowers are not particularly showy and last only one week.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)