Skip to product information
1 of 2

vendor-unknown

Stromanthe Triostar

Regular price $24.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $24.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Stromanthe

Common Name(s): Triostar, Magenta Triostar

Description: Stromanthe is a strikingly beautiful houseplant that never fails to catch the eye. It has an exotic look with its dark green leaves that are delightfully variegated with streaks of pink and cream. The backsides of the leaves are a lovely shade of pinkish-purple.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)