Skip to product information
1 of 2

vendor-unknown

Syngonium Gold

Regular price $23.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $23.00 USD
Sale Sold out

4 inch Syngonium Gold sold in a plastic nursery pot. Concrete pots sold separately.

Botanical Name: Syngonium podophyllum
Common Names: Goosefoot Plant, nephthytis, elephant ear plants
Description: Is an evergreen perennial native to Central and South America. This plant grows large, thin, heart shaped leaves which come in a variety of vibrant colors. This particular variety is a bright yellow - gold color with reddish - orange veins.

Shipping

we ship on mondays and tuesdays only to prevent cuttings being stuck in transit over the weekend.

if you order on monday or tuesday morning, you order will likely go out the same day.

we ship with usps priority shipping, so your order will likely arrive within 2-4 business days. free shipping available on orders over $37.

if you need to delay shipment for a special occasion, please add instructions or send us an email :)